Aug 20, 2010

so I'm packing my suitcase and I'm off to...

Paris or Bust
Nope, not Paris, sorry to disappoint you ;D I am packing for Canada Yay! I'm more excited than if I was going to Paris, Italy, Hawaii, or any other place you can think of. Finally going to see my little Cupcake! And for those new here, Cupcake is my beautiful little niece Anabella. I believe I only have one picture of her here, and its exceedingly old (She is now 3 1/2). So I'll make sure to take lots of pictures of my beautiful little cupcake and of course my brand-new nephew (yeah I sound like if I'm talking about treats and cars lol). More exhilarating, I'm meeting my little nephew for the first time and can't wait to see him so I can come up with a cute little nickname for him ^_^. And believe it or not, I'm actually excited to leave my precious Macbook behind. Yeap, I said it. I'm actually leaving her behind and I'm committing myself not to go online, check my emails and blog (gasp!) as long as I'm there. I want to experience my little nephews to the maximum without the world of the web.  So bye-bye New York and everyone of you lovelies reading this, I'll be back in about two weeks :D

10 comments:

  1. Come visit me in Toronto? yes, please!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Have such a wonderful time with your loved ones! Nothing is more important than the time and attention of those you hold near and dear.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Canada sounds great! Enjoy those two weeks with your nephew and niece.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Where in Canada? I love Canada, yey Canadians!

    Have fun with Anabella, que bonita!
    p.s. love your blog.

    http://twentyyork.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  5. Wow Canada! Have an awesome time with your nephew and niece.

    xo

    ReplyDelete
  6. awww~~~ so sweet! have a great time!

    ReplyDelete
  7. Awww so sweet, have a great time!

    ~ x♥x♥ :)

    ReplyDelete
  8. Oh wow, good luck going so long without your laptop!
    Btw, I tagged you in a blog award thingy on my blog, come have a look :)

    ReplyDelete
  9. @Cassie Jean Oh I wish I had read this before I left :/

    everyone else thanks so much girls for all the good wishes, I did have a great time :)

    @Harlow Darling Thank you so much hun I will check it out ^_^

    ReplyDelete